Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +33 892 23 01 03

Street address:
La Rochelle-Île de Ré Airport
Rue du Jura
17000 La Rochelle
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -1,195°
Latitude: 46,179°

About

La Rochelle-Île de Ré Airport is a large airport in France, serving the region of La Rochelle/Île de Ré, La Rochelle. The longest runway is 7.398 feet or 2.255 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de La Rochelle - Ile de Ré, Laleu
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: La Rochelle/Île de Ré, La Rochelle
Longest runway: 7398 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LRH, ICAO: LFBH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Domaine du Chateau Résidence de Tourisme

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
123 avenue du Clavier
17140 Lagord
France

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 22:00
Weekend: closed


Hôtel & Spa du Château

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
123 Avenue du Clavier
17140 Lagord
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Central Park Hôtel & Spa

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Avenue Jean Guiton 4
17000 La Rochelle
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Novotel La Rochelle Centre

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Avenue de la Porte Neuve
17000 LA ROCHELLE
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


La Monnaie Art & Spa Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
3 Rue De La Monnaie
17000 La Rochelle
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hôtel Les Brises

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Rue Philippe Vincent
17000 La Rochelle
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Le Manoir Citotel

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Avenue du General Leclerc 8
17000 La Rochelle
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


BEST WESTERN LE CHAMPLAIN

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
30 RUE RAMBAUD
17000 La ROCHELLE
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


B&B hotel

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
ZA Les Fourneaux
17690 La Rochelle
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Accostage Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
6, Avenue Coligny
17000 La Rochelle
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Atterrissage La Rochelle (Garmin VIRB Testeur)

Published: June 16, 2014
Length: 17:22 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Vincent Bazillio

Atterrissage à bord d'un Cessna 172 sur la piste 09 de l'aéroport de La Rochelle - Ile de Ré. La caméra utilisée est une Garmin VIRB Elite fixée par une ventouse RAM Mount. Ce n'est...

RYANAIR Boeing 737-800s at La Rochelle airport [LRH-LFBH]

Published: May 17, 2014
Length: 49:39 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: theDoubleH63

Today a little compilation of Ryanair traffics filmed at la Rochelle airport on May the 28th and 30th 2014 :) Petite compilation des Ryanair filmés à la Rochelle les 28 et 30 mai 2014 !...

Boeing 737-329 Very Short Take off at La Rochelle

Published: September 14, 2014
Length: 44:09 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: You--Rock

Boeing 737-329 9H-MTF Very Short Take off at La Rochelle.

vol royan-larochelle 21 12 2008

Published: December 22, 2008
Length: 25:38 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Tipilote32

Le même jour qu'un vol au dessus de l'ile de ré(voir ma 1ere video), je me faisait inviter a un vol pour royan a bord d'un cessna cardinal, accompagné d'un yak 52 et d'un DA40. Au retour...

APM20 Take off

Published: April 23, 2011
Length: 11:44 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Yapludenom

Décollage d'un APM20 à l'Aéroclub de La Rochelle [LFBH] Toutes les informations du Club sur la page facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ACLR17/info ainsi que sur notre site: http://aeroclub1...

Approach and landing Île de Ré and La Rochelle LRH, France 6th April 2015

Published: April 07, 2015
Length: 21:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Devin John Doyle

Ryanair FR1992 from Dublin. Wind 32km @ 10 o'clock. Bring a jacket - passport control now takes place just inside the entrance to the terminal, so unless you're in the first group off the...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.