Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 3 80 67 67 67

Street address:
Dijon-Bourgogne Airport
717 Rue de L'aviation
21600 Ouges
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 5,090°
Latitude: 47,269°

About

Dijon-Bourgogne Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Dijon/Longvic, Dijon, Longvic. The longest runway is 7.874 feet or 2.400 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Base aérienne 102
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Dijon/Longvic, Dijon, Longvic
Longest runway: 7874 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DIJ, ICAO: LFSD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hotel Restaurant La Flambée

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
2 Route de Chevigny
21800 Sennecey les Dijon
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Comfort Hotel Dijon Sud

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
5 Boulevard de Beauregard
21600 Longvic
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Kyriad Dijon Quetigny

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Avenue de Bourgogne 14
21800 Quetigny
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:30 - 23:00


Le Parc de la Colombière Hôtel Restaurant

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
49, cours du Parc
21000 Dijon
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn Express DIJON

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Rue de la Glaciere,Access via rond-point Jean Moulin
21850 St Apollinaire
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Relais de la Sans Fond

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
33, Route de Dijon
21600 Fénay
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 15:00)
Weekend: closed


Kyriad Dijon Est Mirande

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
12-14, rue Pierre de Coubertin
21000 Dijon
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 0:00


Kyriad Dijon Longvic

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Rue de Beauregard 7
21600 Longvic
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Apparteo Dijon

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
1 bd de la Fontaine des Suisses
21000 Dijon
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 9:00 - 18:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 14:00)
Weekend: closed


Formule 1 Sud

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
14 rue Jean Moulin
21300 Dijon
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Décollage Mirage2000-5F Dijon-Longvic BA102

Published: February 12, 2008
Length: 41:48 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Pierrealexb

Un magnifique décollage d'un magnifique Mirage 2000-5F sur la Base Aérienne 102 de Dijon Longvic pour une mission d'exercice. Plaisir rien que pour les yeux et les oreilles.

P3D - Dassault Mirage F1CR - EC 2/30 Normandie-Niemen - BA 102 Dijon-Longvic - By JMCV 2013

Published: May 23, 2013
Length: 09:14 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: CarpentierVantourout

Prepar3D (P3D) is a simulation platform developed by Lockheed Martin. * The Dassault Mirage F-1 is a French air-superiority fighter and attack aircraft designed and built by Dassault Aviation...

FSX - Dassault Mirage 2000N - By JMCV 2012

Published: February 21, 2012
Length: 12:04 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: CarpentierVantourout

Flight Simulator X Dassault Mirage 2000N Longvic AB - Dijon By JMCV 2012.

Oostende to Dijon

Published: August 17, 2007
Length: 50:03 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Bjorn Comhaire

First leg of a four day trip to the Mediteranian.

Aéroport Dijon-Bourgogne

Published: February 09, 2014
Length: 00:59 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: M Ju

Présentation de l'aéroport Dijon-Bourgogne.

MEETING AERIEN DIJON 2008

Published: June 30, 2008
Length: 32:19 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: thonain

Meeting aérien sur la base militaire 102 de DIJON - Le dimanche 29 juin 2008.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.