Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +33 4 79 08 26 02

Street address:
Courchevel Airport
Rue de l'Altiport
73120 Saint-Bon-Tarentaise
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 6,635°
Latitude: 45,397°

About

Courchevel Airport is a large airport in France, serving the region of Courcheval, Courchevel.

Facts:
Local name: Aérodrome de Courchevel
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Courcheval, Courchevel
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CVF, ICAO: LFLJ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

WHITE 1921 COURCHEVEL

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
80 rue du rocher Courchevel 1850
73120 Courchevel
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Alpes Hôtel Pralong

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Route de l'Altiport - Courchevel 1850
73120 Courchevel
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hôtel Mercure Courchevel

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
410 Rue Du Jardin Alpin
73120 COURCHEVEL
France

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Les Ducs de Savoie

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Le Jardin Alpin
73120 Courchevel
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel New Solarium

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Quartier Jardin Alpin
73120 Courchevel
France

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 18:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel de la Croisette

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Place Du Forum Bp 65
73123 Courchevel
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


CHEVAL BLANC COURCHEVEL

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
LE JARDIN ALPIN
1850 COURCHEVEL
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Le Strato

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
ROUTE DE BELLECOTE
73120 COURCHEVEL
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Aman Le Melezin

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
310 RUE DE BELLECOTE COURCHEVEL 1850
73120 COURCHEVEL
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Le K2 Palace

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
RUE DES CLAIRNES
73120 COURCHEVEL
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Courchevel 1850 and 3 Valleys - Jan 2012 Snowboarding

Published: June 04, 2012
Length: 07:37 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Mike Turner

Some captured moments of our trip to the 3 Valleys (Staying in Courchevel 1850) Jan 2012.

Ski Snowboard Courchevel 2013

Published: January 29, 2013
Length: 30:08 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: alexvdx

Weekend at Courchevel 1850 Edited with Sony Vegas Pro 12 Filmed with G-Eye 1080p Watch in 720p.

TBM 850 Landing at Courchevel altiport (inside pilot 's view) - Jet Prop

Published: January 15, 2014
Length: 39:33 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: AeroSavoieTV

Inflight around the patch within the TBM 850 at Courchevel Mountain airfield ! This flight was done in winter 2014 with Aerosavoie instructor's, during a training (circuit pattern, landing,...

Landing a Cirrus SR22 Turbo at Courchevel Altiport on cloudy day

Published: January 28, 2013
Length: 53:57 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Sjoerd Jan ter Welle

Landing Cirrus SR22T @ Courchevel Altiport.

Afdaling naar Courchevel Airport

Published: July 02, 2010
Length: 57:11 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: zwitserw

Skiën in Les Trois Vallees van de Saulire naar Courchevel 1650 en Courchevel Airport (23-03-2010)

Chalet Courchevel Le Mollard - By Snowresa

Published: January 06, 2012
Length: 32:09 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: snowresa

Découvrez le chalet Le Mollard à Courchevel disponible à la location ici : http://www.snowresa.com/chalet-le-mollard-courchevel-1650-moriond.html.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.