Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +33 4 73 62 71 00

Street address:
Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport
1 Rue Adrienne Bolland
63510 Aulnat
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 3,169°
Latitude: 45,787°

About

Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Clermont-Ferrand/Auvergne, Clermont-Ferrand. The longest runway is 9.892 feet or 3.015 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne, Aulnat
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Clermont-Ferrand/Auvergne, Clermont-Ferrand
Longest runway: 9892 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CFE, ICAO: LFLC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Novotel Clermont-Ferrand

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
32-34 rue Georges Besse Le Brezet
63100 CLERMONT-FERRAND
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Styles Clermont-Ferrand Le Brézet Aéroport

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
30 Rue Georges Besse ZI Le Brezet
63100 CLERMONT FERRAND
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Kyriad CLERMONT FERRAND SUD - La Pardieu

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Rue de l Eminee 9
63000 Clermont Ferrand
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Campanile - Clermont-Ferrand - Aubiere

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Avenue Lavoisier 16
63170 Aubiere
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


Belle Inn Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Rond-point De La Pardieu
63000 Clermont-Ferrand
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ace Hotel Clermont-Ferrand La Pardieu

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Avenue Ernest Cristal
63000 Clermont Ferrand
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


P'tit Dej-HOTEL Clermont-Ferrand Sud (ex Dome Hotel)

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
8 avenue Lavoisier
63170 Aubiere
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 7:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)


ibis budget Clermont Ferrand Sud Aubière

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
22 avenue Lavoisier Cap sud
63170 Aubière
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Première Classe CLERMONT FERRAND SUD - Aubière

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Avenue Lavoisier 16
63170 Aubiere
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 15:00)
Weekend: closed


B&B Le Brézet Aéroport

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
33, rue Georges Besse
63100 Clermont-Ferrand
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Travel Air Service OK-TVT Boeing 737-800 at Clermont-Fd Auvergne Airport [CFE-LFLC]

Published: May 10, 2014
Length: 11:11 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: theDoubleH63

On Fridays, TVS operates a flight to Heraklion (Greece) during the summer season. Yesterday it was OK-TVT : cn39394, first flight on January the 11th 2012. Les vendredis, TVS opère un vol...

Evelop Airlines Airbus A320 Sharklets EC-LZD & More at Clermont-Fd Auvergne Airport !

Published: October 28, 2014
Length: 00:26 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: theDoubleH63

Yesterday this pretty A320 operated a charter holiday flight to Tenerife (Canaria Islands) from Toulouse via Clermont-Fd. Was glad to catch it !! You would also see a French Air Force KC135...

Airbus A400M French AF & Boeing 747-4F AirFrance Cargo at Clermont Airport !

Published: April 25, 2014
Length: 36:57 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: theDoubleH63

Those two nice birds visited my home airport recently : this is awesome to see such a bird plane like the 747 here in my small regional airport that is Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne [CFE/LFLC]...

MD-82 Meridiana - Landing at Clermont-Fd Auvergne airport CFE-LFLC

Published: May 03, 2013
Length: 15:49 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: theDoubleH63

Atterrissage d'un MD82 à l'aéroport de Clermont-Fd Auvergne, charter en provenance de Olbia en Sardaigne!

Falcon 2000 Touch and gos & traffics at Clermont-Fd Auvergne Airport [CFE-LFLC]

Published: May 09, 2014
Length: 29:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: theDoubleH63

Sorry for beeing shaky but I had to film through the fence and it was a new camera ... ! / désolé pour les mouvements je sais c'est pénible mais j'ai dû filmer à travers le grillage et...

Various traffic at Clermont Airport : C135FR - Xingu - Ryanair B738 - E170 Hop! - S340 SkyTaxi

Published: May 10, 2014
Length: 43:08 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: theDoubleH63

A nice traffic yesterday between noon and 2 o'clock at Clermont Airport with a few military planes; Ryanair & Hop! ! Un trafic sympa hier à Clermont entre midi et 2 avec un peu de militaire...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.