Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 3,497°
Latitude: 47,850°

About

Auxerre-Branches Airport is a large airport in France, serving the region of Auxerre/Branches, Auxerre. The longest runway is 5.413 feet or 1.650 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aérodrome d'Auxerre - Branches, Auxerre Branches
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Auxerre/Branches, Auxerre
Longest runway: 5413 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AUF, ICAO: LFLA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hôtel Mercure Auxerre

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Route nationale 6 lieu dit "le chaumois"
89380 APPOIGNY
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Kyriad Appoigny Auxerre

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
RUE D EN BAS - D319
89380 APPOIGNY
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Campanile - Auxerre Moneteau

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Rue d Athenes
89470 Moneteau
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


ibis Styles Auxerre Nord

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Carrefour De l Europe
89000 AUXERRE
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Normandie INTER-HOTEL

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
Boulevard Vauban 41
89000 Auxerre
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Parc des Marechaux

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
6, Avenue Foch
89000 Auxerre
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 20:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 20:00


Cerise Auxerre

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
ZA Marcherin Rue d`Athenes
89470 Moneteau
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Quick Palace Auxerre Monéteau

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
rue de Bruxelles ZA des Macherins
89470 Moneteau
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Restaurant le Pressoir

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
20 chemin des ruelles
89380 Appoigny
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Première Classe AUXERRE

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Ave. de l Europe + Rue d Athenes
89470 Auxerre
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)