Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +251 58 114 0400

Street address:
Gonder Airport
Äthiopien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 37,434°
Latitude: 12,520°

About

Gonder Airport is a small airport in Ethiopia, serving the region of Gondar. The longest runway is 9.072 feet or 2.765 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: የጎንደር አዘዞ የአየር ማረፊያ, Gondar
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Gondar
Longest runway: 9072 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: GDQ, ICAO: HAGN

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Landing at Gondor Airport coming from Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Published: March 05, 2013
Length: 30:40 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: João Leitão

Landing at Gondor Airport coming from Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.