Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +251 34 442 0237

Street address:
Axum Airport
Aksum
Äthiopien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 38,773°
Latitude: 14,147°

About

Axum Airport is a small airport in Ethiopia, serving the region of Axum. The longest runway is 7.874 feet or 2.400 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: የአክሱም ዮሃነስ አራት የአየር ማረፊያ
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Axum
Longest runway: 7874 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AXU, ICAO: HAAX

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap