Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +251 11 665 6666

Street address:
Bole International Airport
Addis Abeba
Äthiopien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 38,799°
Latitude: 8,978°

About

Bole International Airport is a medium sized airport in Ethiopia, serving the region of Addis Ababa, Bole. The longest runway is 12.467 feet or 3.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: አዲስ አበባ ቦሌ ዓለም አቀፋ አርፖርት
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Addis Ababa, Bole
Longest runway: 12467 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ADD, ICAO: HAAB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Addissinia Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Djibouti Street
31871 Adis Abeba
Ethiopia

Time Information

Checkout: 19:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Jupiter International Hotel Bole

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
African Avenue
110778 Adis Abeba
Ethiopia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 02:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Azzeman Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Bole Sub-City, Woreda03 house number 593
Adis Abeba
Ethiopia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


HOTEL NEXUS

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Gerji Mebrathaile Street
14607 Adis Abeba
Ethiopia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Trinity Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Woreda 03 H No.110 Bole sub city
Adis Abeba
Ethiopia

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ark Hotel Addis

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Bole,Ring road
17293 Adis Abeba
Ethiopia

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


RELIANCE HOTEL APARTMENT

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
BOLE SUB CITY WEREDA 03
1110 ADDIS ABABA
Ethiopia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TIZEZE HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
BOLE, NEXT TO CUBA EMBASSY
1110 ADDIS ABABA
Ethiopia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SIYONAT HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
URAEL STREET
1110 ADDIS ABABA
Ethiopia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


DAMU HOTEL ADDIS ABABA

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
KIRKOS SUB CITY KEBELE 01
1164 ADDIS ABABA
Ethiopia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Take-off from Ethiopia's Bole Airport (ADD), runway 07 in use

Published: June 10, 2013
Length: 33:12 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: docmsk38

Take-off from Ethiopia's Bole Airport (ADD), runway 07 in use. Boeing 777.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.