Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 34,063°
Latitude: 28,685°

About

St Catherine International Airport is a large airport in Egypt, serving the region of Santa Katarina, Saint Katherine city, Egypt. The longest runway is 6.939 feet or 2.115 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Mount Sinai
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Santa Katarina, Saint Katherine city, Egypt
Longest runway: 6939 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SKV, ICAO: HESC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap