Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +20 97 3482440

Street address:
Aswan International Airport
Ägypten

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 32,820°
Latitude: 23,964°

About

Aswan International Airport is a small airport in Egypt, serving the region of Aswan. The longest runway is 11.161 feet or 3.402 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار أسوان الدولي
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Aswan
Longest runway: 11161 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ASW, ICAO: HESN

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap