Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +45 76 50 50 50

Street address:
Billund Airport
Passagerterminalen 10
7190 Billund
Dänemark

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 9,152°
Latitude: 55,740°

About

Billund Airport is a medium sized airport in Denmark, serving the region of Billund. The longest runway is 10.172 feet or 3.100 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Billund Lufthavn
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Billund
Longest runway: 10172 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BLL, ICAO: EKBI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Propellen

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Nordmarksvej 3
7190 Billund
Denmark

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Svanen

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Nordmarksvej 8
7190 Billund
Denmark

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Zleep Hotel Billund

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Passagerterminalen 4
7190 Billund
Denmark

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


BILLUND REFBORG HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
BUEN 6
DK 7190 Billund
Denmark

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


LEGOLAND HOLIDAY VILLAGE

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
ELLEHAMMERS ALLE 2
7190 BILLUND
Denmark

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

VERY RARE! - Aer Lingus Airbus A330-202 - Billund Airport

Published: January 12, 2014
Length: 59:41 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: cargoflug

PLEASE READ-- A very rare plane in Billund Airport! Aer Lingus was flying for Novair this day, and landed in Billund Airport on a wet day! Route info: Airline: Aer Lingus (Novair) Plane:...

Airbus A320-232 Turkish Airlines Take Off Billund Airport

Published: May 21, 2013
Length: 24:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: CargoBird

Airbus A320-232 TC-JBH Take off at Billund Airport at a sunny day!

Danish Air Transport! Airbus A320-231 - Billund Airport

Published: September 02, 2014
Length: 11:57 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: cargoflug

The DAT A320 landing and take at Billund Airport on a wet runway. -Enjoy - Please subscribe if you like it.

RARE! B737-8K5 Split Scimitar Winglets - Landing Billund Airport

Published: August 31, 2014
Length: 21:26 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: cargoflug

The beautiful SE-RFY Boeing 737-8K5 with split scimitar winglets and special livery.

Landing at Billund Airport, British Airways (SUN-AIR) Dornier 328 JET

Published: January 31, 2014
Length: 48:13 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: ✈ VisualApproach ✈

Landing into a cold and snowy Billund Airport, Denmark onboard a British Airways franchise SUN-AIR of Scandinavia Dornier 328 JET. Really worth the AVIOS to get a ride on these flights.. the...

Ryanair Boeing 737-8AS (EI-EFI) Landing in Billund

Published: April 08, 2015
Length: 55:58 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: steffena380

Aufgenommen am 7.4.2015 Take on April 7, 2015.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.