Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Jose Celestino Mutis Airport
Mariquita
Tolima
Kolumbien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -74,884°
Latitude: 5,213°

About

Jose Celestino Mutis Airport is a medium sized airport in Colombia, serving the region of Mariquita. The longest runway is 5.905 feet or 1.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Mariquita
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Mariquita
Longest runway: 5905 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MQU, ICAO: SKQU

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Hostal Casa De Los Virreyes

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Calle 2 No 4-03
Mariquita
Colombia

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

CABAÑAS MARIQUITA (Tolima) Colombia

Published: March 15, 2008
Length: 26:05 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: yoyitapaz

Alquiler de cabañas en conjunto cerrado, piscinas, BBQ, zonas verdes, cerca al centro y comercio; muy tranquilo y acogedor. Más información tel: 82526411 y al celular 3112130536.

El Efecto Mariquita (ver. 2)

Published: January 20, 2013
Length: 35:58 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Wilson Sánchez Ramos

Luego de la trágica desaparición de la versión 1, finalmente decidí hacer la versión dos del multipremiado resumen del clásico viaje a la bella población de Mariquita (Tolima). Para los amigos.

BAILANDO COLOMBIA TIERRA QUERIDA Emily Tirado Rojas

Published: June 16, 2012
Length: 32:39 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: TIRADO AVISOS

Presentación en el Colegio Santa Ana de Mariquita, cursando el grado de preescolar con tan solo 5 añitos cumplidos.

Landing at José Celestino Mútis Airport (SKQU), Cessna 402B HK-4807 HELIGOLFO

Published: August 02, 2012
Length: 50:16 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Luis Felipe Sierra López

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.