Address & Contact

Contact Information:


GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 113,376°
Latitude: 22,006°

About

Zhuhai Airport is a medium sized airport in China, serving the region of Zhuhai, Sanzao Town, Jinwan District.

Facts:
Local name: 珠海三灶机场
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Zhuhai, Sanzao Town, Jinwan District
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ZUH, ICAO: ZGSD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Jinshanlin Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
No. 366 Jichang West Road
519040 Zhuhai
China

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


GreenTree Inn Zhuhai Airport

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Jinhai Avenue, Sanzao Town, Jinwan District, Zhuhai, China
519040 Zhuhai
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


GreenTree Inn ZhuHai Airport Jinhai Avenue Business Hotel(Domestic only)

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Jinhaian Avenue South
519040 Zhuhai
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Global Stars team with Skoda Octavia, Zhuhai China.

Published: June 17, 2014
Length: 17:59 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Mark Jefferies

During May 2014 the Global Stars shipped 4 Extras to Zhuhai, China for the launch of the Skoda Octavia. Team leader Tom Cassells, Nr2, John Taylor, Nr 3 Mark Jefferies, Nr4 Chris Burkett....

Z-8KA / 6290 @ 2010 中國珠海航展

Published: December 24, 2011
Length: 23:29 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: aerostars

Z-8KA / 6290 @ 2010 中國珠海航展.

China Southern Embraer 190 Takeoff @ Zhuhai Airport

Published: July 30, 2013
Length: 21:16 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Chang47X

China Southern Embraer 190 Takeoff at Zhuhai Airport Flight Information: CZ3374 ZHU - MXZ (ERJ-190)

Mig 29 flying very lowly over the heads

Published: October 08, 2006
Length: 01:32 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Leo L.S. LIU

Mig 29 flying very lowly over the watchers' heads in Zhuhai airshow 2004.

珠海航空展2012 - 殲十 formation

Published: November 19, 2012
Length: 00:04 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: KK Lee

Formation Aerobatics in China for Skoda Cars

Published: July 02, 2014
Length: 25:32 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: GForceAerobatics

The Global Stars team with four Extra airplanes performing a display in Zhuhai, China, to help Skoda Cars launch the Octavia A+. With team leader Mark Jeffer...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.