Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +86 991 380 1453

Street address:
Ürümqi Diwopu International Airport
1341 Yingbin Rd
Xinshi Qu
Wulumuqi Shi
Xinjiang Weiwuerzizhiqu
China

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 87,474°
Latitude: 43,907°

About

Ürümqi Diwopu International Airport is a large airport in China, serving the region of Ürümqi, Urumqi, Diwopu. The longest runway is 11.811 feet or 3.600 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: 乌鲁木齐地窝堡国际机场, Urumqi
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Ürümqi, Urumqi, Diwopu
Longest runway: 11811 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: URC, ICAO: ZWWW

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

TARIM PETROLEUM INTERNATIONAL HOTEL

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
666 BEIJING MIDDLE ROAD
830013 Ürümqi
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Wanda Vista Urumqi

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
No.777 Xuanwuhu Road
830000 Ürümqi
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Rui Hao Interional Hotel

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
No.89 He Nan West Road
830011 Ürümqi
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Acme Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
No.513 Weixing Road, Block C of Qiji International Building
830000 Urumqi
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Jintaiyuan Business

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
No.1 Guangzhou Street
830006 Ürümqi
China

Time Information

Checkout: 14:30 - Checkin: 06:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Xinjiang Eurasian Continental Bridge Hotel - Urumqi

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
No. 51 Beijing Middle Road, Xinshi District, Urumqi, China
830011 Urumqi
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


GreenTree Inn North Beijing Road (Domestic only)

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
No. 588 North Beijing Road
830004 Ürümqi
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Urumqi Meijia Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
No.130 Zhongya South Road, Development Zone
830026 Urumqi
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Urumqi Hongfeng Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
No.2516 Aletai Road, Xinshi District, Urumqi, Xinjiang Province, China
Urumqi
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


WYNDHAM URUMQI NORTH

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
NO. 999 WEST BEIHAI STREET
831300 Wujiaqu
China

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Wulumuqi Diwobao Airport 烏魯木齊機場 day 2 - 5 ( Xinjiang )

Published: October 08, 2010
Length: 57:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Porkat Koh

2010.8.27一整天耗在機艙的束縛,安全降落烏魯木齊機場後,終於解除.氣溫24度艶陽天,感覺很舒服.新疆南北走一躺的行程,正式展開了.導遊姓陳,口若懸河,...

Long flight 漫長的航程 day 2 - 4 ( Xinjiang )

Published: October 08, 2010
Length: 11:07 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Porkat Koh

2010.8.27河南鄭州短暫停留後,向西朝著烏魯木齊目的地飛去.此段航程大約五個小時,長時間坐在機艙內真有點累,機上的空姐帶領乘客做起簡易健身操來....

Flights form Urumqi to Zhengzhou 烏魯木齊飛往鄭州 day 27 - 3 ( Xinjiang )

Published: January 21, 2011
Length: 23:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Porkat Koh

2010.09.21新疆28天之旅程,再次踏入烏魯木齊機場後正式結束.天數雖多,感覺還只是昨天的事,很懷念啊!

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.