Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +86 24 96833

Street address:
Taoxian Airport
Airport Rd
东陵区 Shenyang Shi
Liaoning Sheng
China
110169

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 123,483°
Latitude: 41,640°

About

Taoxian Airport is a medium sized airport in China, serving the region of Shenyang, Taoxian Town, Dongling District. The longest runway is 10.499 feet or 3.200 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: 沈阳桃仙国际机场, Shenyang
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Shenyang, Taoxian Town, Dongling District
Longest runway: 10499 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SHE, ICAO: ZYTX

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Sheraton Shenyang South City Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
101-1 SHENZHONG STREET HUNNAN NEW DISTRICT
110000 Shenyang
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Howard Johnson JinLian Business Club Hotel Shenyang

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
No.153 Chuangxin road
110000 Shenyang
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Shenyang Airport Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Inside Taoxian International Airport, Dongling District, Shenyang, China
Shenyang
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Air Koryo Il-62M - Approach & Landing Rwy 24 at Shenyang Taoxian Int'l Airport (SHE), China

Published: September 01, 2012
Length: 07:38 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Loran

Ilyushin Il62M / P-885 Air Koryo / JS155 Departure: Pyongyang Sunan Int'l (FNJ), DPRK (Rwy 01) Arrival: Shenyang Taoxian Int'l (SHE), China (Rwy 24) Date: 21st July 2012 / Seat: 25A ---------------...

China Eastern A310-300 Landing at Taoxian Airport

Published: October 28, 2008
Length: 23:08 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: greatflyer96

A pretty rough landing at Taoxian Airport (runway 24) in Shenyang, Liaoning, China after a 2 hour long flight from Pudong. Enjoy! =]

Air Koryo Tupolev-154 Landing Shenyang

Published: May 14, 2014
Length: 27:43 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Simon De Rudder

Registration: P-561, Flight JS255 from Pyongyang to Shenyang.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.