Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Meixian Airport
Meijiang
Meizhou
China

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 116,133°
Latitude: 24,350°

About

Meixian Airport is a large airport in China, serving the region of Meixian, Mei County, Meizhou.

Facts:
Local name: 梅县机场
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Meixian, Mei County, Meizhou
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MXZ, ICAO: ZGMX

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Golden Bay International Hotel Meizhou

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Yanjiang West Road, Meijiang District, Meizhou, China
514022 Meizhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ramada Meizhou

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Meiyuan St., Binfang Rd.
514000 Meizhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Jinye International Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
No. 30 Binfang Avenue
514028 Meizhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Jinye International Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
No. 30 Binfang Avenue, Meijiang District, Meizhou, China
514021 Meizhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Jinyan Fortune Grand

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
West Lidu Road
514000 Meizhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


JinYan Fortune Grand Hotel - Meizhou

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
Lidu West Road, Meijiang District, Meizhou.
514000 Meizhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Guangyuan Chao Tian Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
No.107 Guangmei Middle Road, Mei County, Meizhou, China
Meizhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Meizhou Federal Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
South side of Jiangnan Dongshan Bridge
514000 Meizhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Shunde Jiaxin Conifer Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Jiao'an Tower, Xianzi Avenue, Huaqiao City, Meijiang District, Meizhou, China
514087 Meizhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Friendship Hotel - Meizhou

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
No 52, Bingfang Avenue, Meizhou, Guangdong Province
Meizhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

China Southern Embraer 190 Landing at Meixian Airport

Published: July 30, 2013
Length: 01:31 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Chang47X

China Southern Embraer 190 Landing at Meizhou (Mexian) Airport Flight Information: CZ3374 ZHU - MXZ (ERJ-190)

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.