Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +86 471 494 1306

Street address:
Baita International Airport
Airport Ave
Saihan Qu
Huhehaote Shi
Neimenggu Zizhiqu
China
010070

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 111,824°
Latitude: 40,851°

About

Baita International Airport is a small airport in China, serving the region of Hohhot. The longest runway is 11.811 feet or 3.600 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: 呼和浩特白塔国际机场, Hohhot
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Hohhot
Longest runway: 11811 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: HET, ICAO: ZBHH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Wulan Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
No 58 Ruyihe Street
010000 Hohhot
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Zhigong Zhijia Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
No.8 BinHe Road
010090 Hohhot
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Haifeng Plaza

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
No 35 Ruyihe Avenue
010000 Hohhot
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Haijing International Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
No.77 Dingxian Road, Daxue East Street
010020 Hohhot
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hohhot Chang'an Jinzuo Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Xinhua East Street, Xincheng District, Hohhot
010010 Hohhot
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Yi Zheng Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Across from the government
010010 Hohhot
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

【中国 呼和浩特フフホト 空港】 HOHHOT Airport CHINA

Published: November 30, 2009
Length: 42:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: matasa021010

呼和浩特は北京の北西約400km内蒙古自治区の都市です。16年ぶりの中国でしたがその発展に驚きました。こんな地方都市の空港でもとても綺麗で近...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.