Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +86 731 96777

Street address:
Changsha Huanghua Airport
Changsha
Hunan
China

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 113,220°
Latitude: 28,189°

About

Changsha Huanghua Airport is a medium sized airport in China, serving the region of Changsha, Huanghua. The longest runway is 8.530 feet or 2.600 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: 长沙黄花国际机场
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Changsha, Huanghua
Longest runway: 8530 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CSX, ICAO: ZGHA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap