Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +86 20 3606 6999

Street address:
Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport
Baiyun
Guangzhou
Guangdong
China

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 113,299°
Latitude: 23,392°

About

Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport is a medium sized airport in China, serving the region of Guangzhou. The longest runway is 12.467 feet or 3.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: 广州白云国际机场, New Baiyun
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Guangzhou
Longest runway: 12467 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CAN, ICAO: ZGGG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Pullman Guangzhou Baiyun Airport

Address
Distance: 0,3 mi
NO.1 KONGGANG JIUDIAN ROAD BAIYUN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
510470 GUANGZHOU
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Country Garden Airport Phoenix Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Middle of Hua An
510000 Guangzhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 23:59
Weekend: 0:00 - 23:59


Crowne Plaza GUANGZHOU HUADU

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
No. 189 Ying Bin Da Dao
510800 Guangzhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Guangzhou Xindonghao Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
No. 183 Yinbin East Avenue, Huadu District, Guangzhou, China
510800 Guangzhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Jing Yi Hotel-guangzhou

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Pingshan South Gate, Huashan Town,
510880 Guangzhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SOUTHERN HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
1838 MAIN NORTH ROAD IN SOUTHERN MEDICAL UNIVERSITY
510515 Guangzhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Austotel Smart Baiyun Airport

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Heng Rd. 2
510470 Guangzhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Baikai Hangkong Hotel Guangzhou

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Baikai Air Hotel, Huadong Avenue,
510890 Guangzhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Guangzhou Logistics Business Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Building 28, Customs Supervision Area, Baiyun Int'l Airport, Huadu District, Guangzhou, China
510890 Guangzhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hui jin inn suites Guangzhou Baiyun Airport Branch

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
48-49 Konggang Plaza No 3
510470 Guangzhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

JL661 Guangzhou Landing

Published: May 27, 2009
Length: 53:48 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: zuha4321

JL661 landing Guangzhou International Air Port. GPS data logged by Holux M-241 gps logger on 2009 March 16th.

Guangzhou : Paseo en barco por el Río de Las Perlas

Published: July 23, 2009
Length: 38:20 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: minube

http://www.minube.com/rincon/47288 La ciudad de Guangzhou vista desde el rio de las Perlas. China.

Flight Simulator FSX : A380 China Southern Airlines - from the runway

Published: September 10, 2011
Length: 45:46 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Roby Nardi

take-off from the runway by walk camera.

Guangzhou Take Off to Vancouver - China Southern 777 - July 14th 2011

Published: April 23, 2013
Length: 05:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Daniel Broderick

China Southern 777 Taking Off From Guangzhou On My Way to Vancouver International Airport July 14th 2011 Canada - USA - July 2011.

Flight Simulator FSX : A380 China Southern Airlines - in flight

Published: September 10, 2011
Length: 36:47 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Roby Nardi

A lot of views of the aircraft in flight.....

Air Madagascar : MD011 CAN-BKK 08 NOV 2011 Affaires (Business) Class B767-300ER

Published: March 03, 2013
Length: 04:25 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Chaz Chazzanova

Air Madagascar: Guangzhou Baiyun - Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Affaires (Business) Class B767-300ER Flight: MD11 Date: 08 November 2011 Dep: 14:10 Departure Gate: A02 Arr: 16:10 Arrival Gate: ...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.