Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Baotou Airport
Donghe
Baotou
Innere Mongolei
China

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 109,997°
Latitude: 40,560°

About

Baotou Airport is a small airport in China, serving the region of Baotou, Donghe.

Facts:
Local name: 包头机场
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Baotou, Donghe
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BAV, ICAO: ZBOW

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Jin Jiang Inn Aerding Street

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
1 Zhaotan East Road
014010 Baotou
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Jin Jiang Inn Wenhua

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
41 Wenhua Road
014030 Baotou
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Jin Jiang Inn Donghe East Railway Station

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Bayantala Avenue
014000 Baotou
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Baotou Tian Fu Plaza Hotel

Address
Distance: 5,6 mi
8 A Building Tian Fu Square jiuyuan qu
014000 Baotou
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


VINPEARL HA LONG BAY RESORT

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
REU ISLAND, BAI CHAY WARD, QUANG NINH
HA LONG CITY
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed