Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Aksu Airport
Aksu
China

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 80,292°
Latitude: 41,263°

About

Aksu Airport is a large airport in China, serving the region of Aksu.

Facts:
Local name: 阿克苏机场
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Aksu
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AKU, ICAO: ZWAK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Shangri-La Hotel - Aksu

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Awen Avenue 1, Wensu County, Aksu. 0
843100 Xinjiang
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hua Long Hotel

Address
Distance: 6,0 mi
No 14, Yinbin Road
843000 Aksu
China

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 06:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00