Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 705 474 3026

Street address:
North Bay Airport
50 Terminal St #1
North Bay
ON P1B 8G2
Kanada

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -79,423°
Latitude: 46,364°

About

North Bay Airport is a large airport in Canada, serving the region of North Bay, Hornell Heights. The longest runway is 10.000 feet or 3.048 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: North Bay/Jack Garland Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: North Bay, Hornell Heights
Longest runway: 10000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: YYB, ICAO: CYYB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hampton Inn by Hilton North Bay

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
950 McKeown Avenue
P1B 9P3 North Bay
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Homewood Suites by Hilton North Bay

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
495 Oak Street West
P1B 2T3 North BAY
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Comfort Inn Airport

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
1200 O'Brien St.
P1B 9B3 North Bay
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Bay Motel

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
4335 Highway 11 North
P1B8G3 North Bay
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Voyager Inn

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
123 Delaware Avenue
P1B 6Z6 North Bay
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express & Suites NORTH BAY

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
1325 Seymour Street
P1B 9V6 NORTH BAY
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Days Inn & Suites North Bay

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
340 Main St. West
P1B 9V1 North Bay
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TRAVELODGE AIRPORT NORTH BAY

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
1525 SEYMOUR STREET
P1B8G4 North Bay
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOWARD JOHNSON INN NORTH BAY

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
255 MCINTYRE STREET WEST
P1B 2Y9 North Bay
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


DAYS INN & SUITES NORTH BAY

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
340 MAIN ST. WEST
P1B 9V1 NORTH BAY
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed