Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +1 819 377 4382

Street address:
Trois-Rivières Airport
3500
rue de l'Aéroport
Trois-Rivières
Quebec G9A 5E1
Kanada

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -72,679°
Latitude: 46,353°

About

Trois-Rivières Airport is a medium sized airport in Canada, serving the region of Trois-Rivières, Trois-Rivieres, Quebec. The longest runway is 6.000 feet or 1.829 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Trois-Rivières, Trois-Rivieres
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Trois-Rivières, Trois-Rivieres, Quebec
Longest runway: 6000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: YRQ, ICAO: CYRQ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

L'Auberge du Lac Saint-Pierre

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
10911, Notre-Dame Ouest
G9B 6V8 Trois-Rivieres
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Days Inn Trois Rivieres

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
3155 Boulevard Saint Jean
G9B 2M4 Trois Rivieres
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Comfort Inn Trois-Rivieres

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
6255 rue Corbeil
G8Z 4P9 Trois-Rivières
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SUPER 8 TROIS-RIVIERES

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
3185 BLVD SAINT JEAN
G9B 2M4 Trois-Rivieres
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


DAYS INN - TROIS-RIVIERES

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
3155 BOULEVARD SAINT JEAN
PQ G9B 2 Trois Rivieres
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed