Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Street address:
Ottawa / Rockcliffe Airport
Ottawa
Ontario K1K 4Y5
Kanada

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -75,646°
Latitude: 45,460°

About

Ottawa / Rockcliffe Airport is a large airport in Canada, serving the region of Ottawa, Ontario. The longest runway is 3.300 feet or 1.006 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Rockcliffe St
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Ottawa, Ontario
Longest runway: 3300 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: YRO, ICAO: CYRO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

BW PLUS GATINEAU-OTTAWA

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
131 RUE LAURIER
J8X 3W3 Gatineau
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn OTTAWA EAST

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
1199 Joseph Cyr Street
K1J 7T4 Ottawa
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Benner's Bed & Breakfast

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
541 Besserer St.
K1N 6C6 Ottawa
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Courtyard Ottawa East

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
200 Coventry Road
K1K 4S3 Ottawa
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hampton Inn by Hilton Ottawa

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
100 Coventry Road
K1K 4S3 Ottawa
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ottawa Inn

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
215 Montreal Road
K1L 6C8 Ottawa
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Auberge Du Lac Beauchamp

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
686 Boulevard Maloney Est
J8P 1G4 Gatineau
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ottawa Plaza Inn Downtown

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
112 Montreal Road
K1L 6E6 Vanier
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Beacon Hill Motel

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
1668 Montreal Rd
K1J6N5 Ottawa
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


WELCOMINNS HOTEL OTTAWA

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
1220 MICHAEL STREET
K1J 7T1 Gloucester
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Départ de Toronto, enroute et arrivée à Rockcliffe Ottawa [FarNorthEast'12 ep.12]

Published: December 18, 2012
Length: 54:12 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Vincent Bazillio

Encore une superbe météo. Tellement superbe que Georges et moi profitons de 30 kts de vent dans le dos pour exploser notre record de vitesse de croisière. C'était facile avec toutes ces...

C172 Landing @ Ottawa's Rockcliffe Airport (CYRO)

Published: June 13, 2010
Length: 26:44 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: MrOpcode

Landing on runway 27 at Ottawa's Rockcliffe Airport (CYRO)

Solo Circuits Winter Soft Take off and Landing CYRO Cessna 172 Rockliffe Flying Club

Published: December 16, 2014
Length: 06:23 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: dekotubedan

Yamaha Majesty 400 - Short ride on Rockliffe Parkway in Ottawa

Published: September 05, 2009
Length: 39:16 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: lacroixp10

A short ride on the Rockliffe Parkway in Ottawa. Video taken with helmet cam.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.