Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 519 371 6936

Street address:
Owen Sound / Billy Bishop Regional Airport
Meaford
Ontario N4K 5W4
Kanada

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -80,838°
Latitude: 44,590°

About

Owen Sound / Billy Bishop Regional Airport is a large airport in Canada, serving the region of Owen Sound, Ontario. The longest runway is 3.932 feet or 1.198 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Owen Sound (Billy Bishop) Regional Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Owen Sound, Ontario
Longest runway: 3932 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: YOS, ICAO: CYOS

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap