Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 819 663 0737

Street address:
Ottawa / Gatineau Airport
1717 Rue Arthur-Fecteau
Gatineau
QC J8R 2Z9
Kanada

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -75,564°
Latitude: 45,522°

About

Ottawa / Gatineau Airport is a large airport in Canada, serving the region of Gatineau, Ottawa, Quebec. The longest runway is 6.000 feet or 1.829 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Ottawa/Gatineau Airport, Executive Gatineau-Ottawa
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Gatineau, Ottawa, Quebec
Longest runway: 6000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: YND, ICAO: CYND

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

BW PLUS GATINEAU-OTTAWA

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
131 RUE LAURIER
J8X 3W3 Gatineau
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Auberge Du Lac Beauchamp

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
686 Boulevard Maloney Est
J8P 1G4 Gatineau
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Auberge du Ruisseau

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
1045 Chemin De Montreal Ouest
J8M 1P1 Angers
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Value Inn Ottawa

Address
Distance: 5,3 mi
2098 Montreal Rd
K1J6M8 Gloucester
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Beacon Hill Motel

Address
Distance: 5,7 mi
1668 Montreal Rd
K1J6N5 Ottawa
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express & Suites OTTAWA EAST - ORLEANS

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
500 Brisebois Crescent
K1E 0A6 Ottawa
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Quality Inn Orleans

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
3363 St. Joseph Blvd.
K1C 1T1 Orleans
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Lancaster Bomber flyby Vintage Wings 2008 Ottawa

Published: September 24, 2008
Length: 23:14 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: skiersailor

Lancaster Bomber flyby Vintage Wings 2008 Ottawa. Lancaster B X FM213 From Canadian Warplane Heritage museum makes a flyby over Vintage Wings in Gatineau. Sept 20 2008.

FSX Test Flight

Published: March 03, 2015
Length: 24:03 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Warren Allen

First successful recording with commentary.

VWOC L 39 Albatros display

Published: September 27, 2010
Length: 46:29 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: mikeharrison2037

Czechoslovakian Built Jet Trainers - Regular visitors to Vintage Wings of Canada - do their display for Wings Over Gatineau Air Show 18/09/2010.

Supermarine Spitfire performance @ The Gatineau Air Show

Published: November 27, 2013
Length: 22:47 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Boeingspotter1 - Canadian Aviation

PLEASE READ** Here`s the famous Spitfire performing at the Gatineau Airshow, which was over 2 months ago. Enjoy! :) If you have any suggestions or tips for future videos, let me know! :)...

Vintage Wings Canada 2009 - Part One

Published: September 21, 2009
Length: 47:45 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: canucktunes

Filmed in Gatineau, Quebec - http://www.vintagewings.ca.

Bell CH-146 Griffon Landing @ Gatineau Airport

Published: August 16, 2014
Length: 09:59 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Boeingspotter1 - Canadian Aviation

PLEASE READ** Pretty cool helicopter I saw arriving at the Gatineau Airport not too long ago. Enjoy and thanks for watching! :) For high quality aviation and nature photos check out Ben...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.