Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: (0)2571 943360

Street address:
Foumban Nkounja Airport
Airportallee 1
48268 Greven

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 10,751°
Latitude: 5,637°

About

Foumban Nkounja Airport is a medium sized airport in Cameroon, serving the region of Foumban, Koutaba. The longest runway is 6.889 feet or 2.100 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: FOM / KOB
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Foumban, Koutaba
Longest runway: 6889 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: FOM, ICAO: FKKM

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap