Address & Contact

Contact Information:


GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -55,703°
Latitude: -22,550°

About

Ponta Porã Airport is a small airport in Brazil, serving the region of Ponta Porã, Ponta Pora. The longest runway is 6.562 feet or 2.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto Internacional de Ponta Porã, International
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Ponta Porã, Ponta Pora
Longest runway: 6562 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PMG, ICAO: SBPP

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

ibis Styles Ponta Pora

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Avenida Brasil 685
79904740 PONTA PORA
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

FAB 01 hora do pouso. - Ponta Porã - MS.

Published: May 08, 2010
Length: 03:08 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Celso Mazzei

Aeronave presidêncial pousando no aeroporto de Ponta Porã FAB 01 trazendo a bordo o Presidente Lula em 03 de maio de 2010.

CAMBACICA - Ponta Porã - MS.

Published: April 25, 2010
Length: 27:42 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Celso Mazzei

Isso mesmo cambacica é o nome dele, é um pássaro que vive nas cidades e se alimenta basicamente de mel e pequenos inseto . Nesse caso ele estava disputando uma fêmea ou um macho sei lá,...

Cessna 170 - PP-BOE - Ponta Porã - MS.

Published: June 27, 2010
Length: 51:04 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Celso Mazzei

Esse é um vídeo tirado do fundo do baú. Cessna 170 PP-BOE. Esse é pra você Mauro, pra matar a saudades... Eita tempo bom... Eu posso dizer que já tive a oportunidade e o prazer de...

FAB 01 taxi e desembarque em Ponta Porã - MS

Published: May 08, 2010
Length: 39:58 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Celso Mazzei

Chegada do Presidente Lula a Ponta Porã no dia 03 de maio de 2010.

Gordo 72 - Ponta Porã - MS.

Published: April 09, 2010
Length: 08:42 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Celso Mazzei

Fab 2472 "Gordo 72" decolando de Ponta Porã em 08/04/2010.

esquadrilha da fumaça - EDA PONTA PORÃ 03 04 11

Published: April 03, 2011
Length: 38:22 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Andre Blan berti

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.