Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +55 91 3210 6000

Street address:
Val de Cães International Airport
Av. Júlio César
s/n - Val-de-Cans
Belém - PA
66115-970
Brasilien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -48,476°
Latitude: -1,379°

About

Val de Cães International Airport is a medium sized airport in Brazil, serving the region of Belém, Belem. The longest runway is 9.186 feet or 2.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto Internacional de Belém-Val de Cães/Júlio Cezar Ribeiro, Val De Cans
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Belém, Belem
Longest runway: 9186 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BEL, ICAO: SBBE

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Bristol Umarizal Belem

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Travessa Dom Pedro I
66050-100 Umarizal,Belém
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Golden Tulip Belém

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
TRAV. D. ROMUALDO DE SEIXAS 1560
66055-20 Umarizal,Belém
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Vila Rica Belem Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,2 mi
Av. Julio Cesar, 1 777 Val De Caes
66123-37 Belem
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 00:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Tulip Inn Belém Batista Campos

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
RUA PRESIDENTE PERNAMBUCO, 116
66015-20 Belém
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Hangar

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Travessa Alferes Costa, 2716 Marco
66083109 Belém
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hangar Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Travessa Alferes Costa, 2716 - Pedreira
66083-10 Belem
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express BELÉM ANANINDEUA

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Br 316, Km 01, S/N,Guanabara
67.013-0 Atalaia,Ananindeua
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Gold Mar

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Rua Professor Nelson Ribeiro nº 132
66050-42 Belém
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Riviera D'Amazonia

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Rodovia Mário Covas 1228 - Coqueiro
67113-33 Coqueiro,Ananindeua
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Spada

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Cj. Providencia, Rua 1, Quadra 1, No 22
66110-00 Belem
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Decolagem em Belém Pará

Published: June 05, 2013
Length: 36:48 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: 0292leonardo

Aeroporto Internacional Val de Cans, Voo GOL 1653 05/06/2013, Belém BEL, São Paulo GRU, escalas em: Santarém STM e Manaus MAO.

Manhã de RWY 02 em Val de cans

Published: November 23, 2014
Length: 09:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Cmte Cardeal

Em uma bela manhã de sol em val de cans.... áh...dane-se o português.... in a beautiful morning in belém's international airport, some aircrafts has to operate the runway 02 due maintenance...

Pouso em Belém-PA. Vôo 1697 GOL/VRG Procedente de Manaus-AM

Published: January 23, 2013
Length: 42:48 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Denisson Den

Equipamento: Boeing 737-800.

Decolagem Belém no Boeing 737-800 Prefixo GXE - GOL

Published: April 05, 2014
Length: 56:38 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Diego Serra

Parte 4 - Manaus/São Luís.

Avião pousando em Belém

Published: October 18, 2012
Length: 15:41 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Elielson Mota

Avião pousando em Belém.

C - 130 Hercules

Published: September 28, 2007
Length: 47:58 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Maico Abreu

Base aérea de Belém - XXVII RAT 2007 23/09/2007.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.