Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 441 293 2470

Street address:
L.F. Wade International International Airport
3 Cahow Way Street
St. George's GE CX
Bermuda

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -64,679°
Latitude: 32,364°

About

L.F. Wade International International Airport is a medium sized airport in Bermuda, serving the region of Hamilton, St. David's Island. The longest runway is 9.713 feet or 2.961 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bermuda International
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Hamilton, St. David's Island
Longest runway: 9713 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BDA, ICAO: TXKF

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

The St. George's Club Bermuda

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
6 Rose Hill
GE05 St Georges
Bermuda

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


CLEAR VIEW SUITES AND COTTAGES

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
SANDYLANE
CR02 Hamilton
Bermuda

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


AUNT NEA S INN AT HILLCREST

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
1 NEAS ALLEY
GEO5 St. George
Bermuda

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ROSEWOOD TUCKERS POINT

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
60 TUCKER*S POINT DRIVE
HS 02 Hamilton
Bermuda

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


GROTTO BAY BEACH RESORT

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
11 BLUE HOLE HILL
CR04 Hamilton
Bermuda

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


POMPANO BEACH CLUB

Address
Distance: 6,1 mi
36 POMPANO BEACH ROAD
SB03 Sandys
Bermuda

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Lunch at the White Horse Pub & Restaurant in St. George's, Bermuda

Published: September 06, 2014
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Jennifer's Journeys

My dad and I enjoyed a delightful lunch this past summer at the White Horse Pub & Restaurant in St. George's, Bermuda. The food was delicious, styled after an English Pub, and the atmosphere...

Urban Footrace 2013 - St George's Bermuda

Published: February 26, 2014
Length: 46:57 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Matthew Viney

1st Bermuda Urban Footrace (St George's). Footage from my GoPro and edited down.

View from Norwegian Majesty Leaving Bermuda

Published: August 20, 2007
Length: 56:36 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: tcarlozi

Here's the view from the Promenade deck of the Norwegian Majesty, as it leaves St. George on August 17, 2007.

Leaving Bermuda

Published: January 14, 2011
Length: 31:24 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: Krisztian Evanics

on the way from London UK to Fort Lauderdale Florida via Bermuda June 2008.

Driving behind BIOS Bus in Bermuda 2014 03 20

Published: March 30, 2014
Length: 16:44 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Nokia Bermuda

Driving Southside road , St. David's . March 20, 2014....Filmed with Nokia 808.

Bermuda Landing - Delta 561 BOS » BDA 10/25/12

Published: November 17, 2012
Length: 16:27 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: the16v

approach and landing at LF Wade International, Bermuda.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.

Popular in vicinity

Bigger and popular cities in the wider vicinity are these:

Less relevant cities

These are some smaller cities that might be interesting. They are all rather close.