Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +880 312500900

Street address:
Shah Amanat International Airport
Airport Rd
Chittagong
Bangladesch

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 91,813°
Latitude: 22,250°

About

Shah Amanat International Airport is a large airport in Bangladesh, serving the region of Chittagong. The longest runway is 9.646 feet or 2.940 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Patenga
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Chittagong
Longest runway: 9646 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CGP, ICAO: VGEG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

HOTEL AGRABAD

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
1672 SABDER ALI ROAD AGRABAD C/A AGRABAD
4000 CHITTAGONG
Bangladesh

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:01
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Agrabad

Address
Distance: 5,8 mi
P.O.Box 147, Commercial Area
4000 Chittagong
Bangladesh

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 08:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

United Airways (BD) Dash 8-100 take-off from Shah Amanat International Airport, Chittagong.

Published: April 16, 2015
Length: 20:00 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Rajib Barua

United Airways (BD) Dash 8 Q-100 take-off from Shah Amanat International Airport (CGP), Chittagong. Flight to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport (CCU), Kolkata.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.