Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +61 3 5227 9100

Street address:
Avalon Airport
80 Beach Rd
Lara VIC 3212
Australien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 144,469°
Latitude: -38,039°

About

Avalon Airport is a small airport in Australia, serving the region of Melbourne, Geelong, Avalon, Victoria. The longest runway is 10.000 feet or 3.048 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Linfox Field[citation needed]
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Melbourne, Geelong, Avalon, Victoria
Longest runway: 10000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AVV, ICAO: YMAV

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap