Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +213 29 73 05 02

Street address:
Oued Irara Airport
Hassi Messaoud
Algerien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 6,140°
Latitude: 31,673°

About

Oued Irara Airport is a medium sized airport in Algeria, serving the region of Hassi Messaoud. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Hassi Messaoud / Oued Irara - Krim Belkacem, Oued Irara Apt
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Hassi Messaoud
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: HME, ICAO: DAUH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap