Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +213 29 29 55 21

Street address:
Noumérat - Moufdi Zakaria Airport
Ghardaia
Algerien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 3,794°
Latitude: 32,384°

About

Noumérat - Moufdi Zakaria Airport is a medium sized airport in Algeria, serving the region of Ghardaïa, Ghardaia. The longest runway is 10.171 feet or 3.100 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Ghardaïa / Noumérat - Moufdi Zakaria, Noumerate
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Ghardaïa, Ghardaia
Longest runway: 10171 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: GHA, ICAO: DAUG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap